The North East Educational and Developmental Support Center

Meet Our Team

Our Founders

Jim Sperry

President/CEO

Paula Yarbrough

Chief Financial Officer

Senior Leadership

Amy Atwell

Vice President of Special Projects

Michael Corey

Vice President of Residential Services

Christine Draper

Senior Vice President of Clinical Services

Joe Ludlow

Vice President of Finance

Kimberly Newton

Vice President of Human Resources

Tim Sobezenski

Vice President of Day Services

Jamy Whitcomb

Vice President of Health Services

Massachusetts Division

Administration

Mary Alleva

Mary Alleva

Director of Human Resources

David Coburn-Landscape

David Coburn

IT Support Staff

Robert Consorti - Landscape

Robert Consorti

Director of IT

Laura Cozzone

Laura Cozzone

Director of Operations

Mats Dartnell

Mats Dartnell

Staff Accountant

Angela Diaz

Angela Diaz

Staff Accountant

Kate Mauro

Kate Mauro

Senior Recruiter

FinalMbalanNufeatalai

Mbalan Nufeatalai

HR Assistant

Matthew Seidell

Matthew Seidell

Recruiter

Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith

Training & Development Manager

Healthcare Services

Cassie Smith 2

Cassandra Smith

Assistant Director of

Healthcare Services

Clinical Team

Kathleen Charochak

Director of Clinical Services

Ashley Gillespie

Director of Clinical Services

Priyanka Mishra

Priyanka Mishra

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Justine Roy

Justine Roy

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Samantha_Hope_BCBA_Landscape

Samantha Hope

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Priyanka Mishra

Priyanka Mishra

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Justine Roy

Justine Roy

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Samantha_Hope_BCBA_Landscape

Samantha Hope

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Day Services

Jason Adams

Jason Adams

Program Coordinator - Day Services

Alexander_Churchill_PC_Landscape

Alexander Churchill

Program Coordinator - Day Services

Luisa Deaza Final

Luisa DeAza

Program Coordinator - Day Services

Michael Sobezenski

Michael Sobezenski

Director of Day Services

Steven Gandia

Steven Gandia

Day Services Case Coordinator

Stacy Ojeda

Stacy Ojeda

Program Coordinator - Day Services

Residential Services

Mark Boilard

Mark Boilard

Senior Director of Residential Services

Marta Gallagher

Marta Gallagher

Director of Residential Services

MilgatheFanfan-Final_Landscape

Milgathe Fanfan

Assistant Director - Residential Services

Tarkpor Mambia

Tarkpor Mambia

Assistant Director - Residential Services

Sopheaklizabeth So

Sopheaklizabeth So

Assistant Director - Residential Services

Ethan Walsh

Ethan Walsh

Assistant Director - Residential Services

Ashley Bornstein 2

Ashley Bornstein

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Anderson_Calixte_PC_Landscape

Anderson Calixte

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Jessica Cookinham

Jessica Cookinham

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Felistus Criswell_Landscape

Felistus Criswell

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Antonio Dyaumand

Antonio Dyaumand

Senior Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Raul Infante

Raul Infante

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Tubuo_Anchang_Magnus_PC_Landscape

Tubuo Anchang Magnus

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Paul Maina (2)

Paul Maina

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Lisa McPherson

Lisa McPherson

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

EbengerMenard-Final_Landscape

Ebenger Menard

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Nildana Michel

Nildana Michel

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Ruby Morris

Ruby Morris

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Patrick Wainaina

Patrick Wainaina

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Brett Watson

Brett Watson

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Florida Division

Administration

TinaHawkins-Landscape

Tina Hawkins

Human Resources Generalist

Johnna_Stidham-Landscape

Johnna Stidham

Director of Adult Services

LindaSimsFinal

Linda Sims

Business Manager

Clinical Team

JohnMortensen Final

John Mortensen

Assistant Clinical Director

Day Services

TJ Final

Toshamba Pearson

Director of Adult Day Treatment

Residential Services

Belinda Lewis

Assistant Director of Residential Services

Benita Claridy

Program Coordinator -
Residential Services

Kimberly Wooten

Program Coordinator Residential Services

Manston Kerkula

Program Coordinator Residential Services

Gary Stidham

Program Coordinator -
Residential Services

Taurence Whitehead

Program Coordinator -
Residential Services