The North East Educational and Developmental Support Center

Meet Our Team

Jim Sperry

President/CEO

Paula Yarbrough

Chief Financial Officer

Tim Sobezenski

Chief Operating Officer

Christine Draper

Vice President of Clinical Services

Bernadette Sconyers

Vice President of Finance

Jamy Whitcomb

Vice President of Health Services

Kimberly Newton

Vice President of Human Resources

Michael Corey

Vice President of Residential Services

Ashley Gillespie

Director of Clinical Services

Jennifer Pottle

Director of Residential Services

Michael Sobezenski Rowley Day Director of Day

Michael Sobezenski

Director of Day Services

Rachael S

Rachael Schauer

Assistant director of Clinical Services

Kathleen Charochak

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Taryn

Taryn Goucher

Assistant Director of Clinical Services

Priyanka

Priyanka Mishra

BCBA Program Supervisor

Marta Gallagher

Marta Gallagher

Assistant Director of Residential

Anthony Griffin

Anthony Griffin

Assistant Director of Residential

Barbara Z

Barbara Zurawski

Assistant Director of Healthcare Services

Matthew Seidell

Recruiter

Laura C

Laura Cozzone

Operations Coordinator

Shannon Brown

Shannon Brown

Coordinator of Quality Enhancement and Training

Tiffany S

Tiffany Sobezenski

Coordinator of Strategy and Innovation

Jason Adams

Jason Adams

Program Coordinator - Day Services

Stepahnie

Stephanie Frick

Finance Coordinator

Keaton

Keaton McCleary

Finance Coordinator

Marietta

Marieta Hurtado

Human Resources Generalist

Faye Barrett Cedarcrest Lane

Faye Barrett

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Jose Brito Timber Lane

Jose Brito

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Jessica Cookinham Lakeshore

Jessica Cookinham

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Felistus Criswell Pinedale

Felistus Criswell

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Adnan Kawuma Rowley Court

Adnan Kawuma

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

John Mbugua Brook Road

John Mbugua

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Lisa McPherson Homestead 4 & 5

Lisa McPherson

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Sopheaklizabeth So Oakridge

Sopheaklizabeth So

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Ashley Bornstein Vincent

Ashley Bornstein Vincent

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Patcheco Vincent Rand Street

Patcheco Vincent

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Patrick Wainaina Walden Street

Patrick Wainaina

Program Coordinator - Residential Services

Ethan Walsh River Road

Ethan Walsh

Program Coordinator - Residential Services